FCI RACE HUNGARIA 2008:1st prize EMIEL DENYS

 

On September the 13rd was the final race for the FCI-Worldchampionhip.

Participating pigeons from about 15 different countries were liberated at 7.30 AM in Malacky.

The winning pigeon was the B08-3008467 by EMIEL DENYS at a velocity of 980 meter per minute.

This pigeon was also very strong in the previous races :it won 8th position from 150 KM, and 16th position from 250 KM.

This resulted in a 2nd position in the As-pigeons.

The father is "DEN 515" B05-3005515.

 

"DEN 515" is the last son of the "SCHONE ZWARTEN"4499329/90 than paired to a sister of "KLEINE TEE"

The mother of this FCI-champion is B 06/3006704 a direct daughter of champion "SCHICHT" B01/3214932 1st NATIONAL ACE PIGEON KBDB FOND 2004

 

 

 

Emiel Denys : 1st FCI- WORLDCHAMPION 2007-2008

 

organizes a Worldchampionship in one loft racing in different countries over 2 years.

The awards and medals are given at the pigeon Olympiads.

EMIEL DENYS was already leading the Mundial ranking.

Of course in the final race in Hungaria he got the maximum points of 1000 and could no more be beaten.

One of his dream's to become Worldchampion FCI became true.

Now he will receive the GOLD MEDAL at the OLYMPIADE in DORTMUND in JANUARY 2009.

 

FCI Grand Prix 2008

One-Loft Racing 2008.09.13. 16:34:30 FIRST: 33

Clocking-list : MALACKY 13/09/2008

 

Basketed:388 pigeons

 

 

1

13:07:31,48

B08-3008467

DENYS Emiel

2

13:07:33,66

B08-4348953

LINDA & MONICA

3

13:07:34,89

CHN-08-01108811

HUANG JIAN+YAO BO FENG-VAN ELS

4

13:07:35,02

HU-08-201187

KOVACS FERENC - LUXEMBOURG DUC

5

13:07:36,30

HU-08-5009062

ERDELYI Gyula

6

13:25:19,52

HU-08-1704055

MARKUS Istvan

7

13:25:20,44

NL-08-2049205

HUANG CHANG-KOPPMAN

8

13:25:20,46

RO-08-168055

MOLDOVAN FAMILY

9

13:25:21,80

HU-08-0268372

KANCSAR Ferenc

10

13:25:30,20

GB-08-42605

GERARD John

11

13:25:31,40

B-08-3184829

LITAER Andre

12

13:25:31,56

DV-08-05950182

DEIGNER-HOFER

13

13:25:33,01

NL-08-2049210

LAN YU-KOPPMAN

14

13:25:33,11

RO-08-115160

HORVATH Janos

15

13:25:34,40

HU-08-0713711

DR GOTTHARD Laszlo

16

13:25:34,42

HU-08-2020505

LAUFER Mihaly

17

13:25:34,45

HU-08-1416064

HORVATH Zoltan

18

13:25:35,77

B-08-6314664

YANG BAO XUE-LUC HOUBEN

19

13:25:36,08

CHN-08-333117

DR. WANG & LI

20

13:25:36,10

ESP-08-283101

CRUZ Martin Santana

21

13:25:36,14

SK-08-81501303

TEAM SLOVAKIA

22

13:25:37,55

ESP-08-280825

Asensio Y PARDO

23

13:25:39,01

HU-08-118616

VAN GEEL Martha

24

13:25:40,38

NL08-1457403

WANG CHEN JIAN-THEO DE KRUIJK

25

13:29:13,75

NL-08-2049207

YAO BO FENG-KOPPMAN

26

13:29:17,05

DV-08-044801148

MAYER Herman

27

13:29:18,02

GB-08-17207

GERARD John

28

13:29:19,84

PT-08-8120024

SUPER FLYING TEAM

29

13:29:20,75

GB-08-42603

GERARD John

30

13:29:20,83

B-08-3183467

DENYS Emiel

31

13:29:22,33

HU-08-2803651

TOROCSIK Laszlo

32

13:29:22,44

RO-08-168102

MOLDOVAN FAMILY

33

13:29:23,74

B-08-3183469

DENYS Emiel